Honors Convocation

 2018 Honors Convocation

Dr. Cherie Fretwell

Dr. Cherie Fretwell

Assistant Dean, Sorrell College of Business

Eddie Lowe

Honorable Eddie Lowe

Mayor of Phenix City, Alabama

Dr. David White

Dr. David White

Vice Chancellor, Phenix City Campus

Dr. Earl Ingram

Dr. Earl Ingram

Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs

Phenix City Faculty

Phenix City Faculty

Tiffany Gibson

Tiffany Gibson

Outstanding Global Business (Human Resource Management) Student

Justin Garrett

Justin Garrett

Outstanding MBA (General Management) Student

Matt Wheeler

Matt Wheeler

Outstanding Criminal Justice Student

Hugo Goicoechea

Hugo Goicoechea

Outstanding International Relations (National Security Affairs) Student

Carnell Coyle

Carnell Coyle

Outstanding Human Services Student

Kevin Hardy

Kevin Hardy

Outstanding RN to BSN Student

Justice Lias

Justice Lias

Outstanding Social Work Student

Jessica Tricoche

Jessica Tricoche

Outstanding Masters in Social Work Student

Haley Seifert

Haley Seifert

Outstanding Family Nurse Practitioner (MSN) Student

Jane Fullum

Jane Fullum

Outstanding Family Nurse Practitioner (Certificate) Student

Juli Bauscher

Juli Bauscher

Outstanding Psychology Student

Terry Miles

Terry Miles

Outstanding Elementary Education K-6 Student

Hellen Tucker

Hellen Tucker

Outstanding Rehabilitation Services Student

Linda Finley

Linda Finley

Outstanding Rehabilitation Counseling Student

Hakika Lindsey

Hakika Lindsey

Outstanding Elementary Alternative Fifth Year Student

Cyndi Braski

Cyndi Braski

Outstanding Clinical Mental Health Student

Carla Wiley

Carla Wiley

Outstanding School Counseling Student

Luke Corona

Luke Corona

Outstanding Instructional Leadership and Administration Student

2018 Honors Students

2018 Honors Students

 
Undergraduate

Outstanding Global Business (Human Resource Management) Student: Tiffany Gibson

Graduate

Outstanding MBA (General Management) Student: Justin Garrett

Undergraduate

Outstanding Criminal Justice Student: Matt Wheeler

Graduate

Outstanding International Relations (National Security Affairs) Student: Hugo Goicoechea

Undergraduate

Outstanding Psychology Student: Juli Bauscher
Outstanding Elementary Education K-6 Student: Terry Miles
Outstanding Rehabilitation Services Student: Hellen Tucker
Outstanding Rehabilitation Counseling Student: Linda Finley

Graduate

Outstanding Elementary Alternative Fifth Year Student: Hakika Lindsey
Outstanding Clinical Mental Health Student: Cyndi Braski
Outstanding School Counseling Student: Carla Wiley
Outstanding Instructional Leadership and Administration Student: Luke Corona

 Undergraduate

Outstanding Human Services Student: Carnell Coyle
Outstanding RN to BSN Student: Kevin Hardy
Outstanding Social Work Student: Justice Lias

Graduate

Outstanding Masters in Social Work Student: Jessica Tricoche
Outstanding Family Nurse Practitioner (MSN) Student: Haley Seifert
Outstanding Family Nurse Practitioner (Certificate) Student: Jane Fullum